legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the Kolsmart site the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and his follow-up: Owner: Kolsmart - Kolsmart - 20 rue Maxime Gorki 93150 WHITE MESNIL Creator: Kolsmart Publication Manager: Emmanuel Afolayan - contact@kolsmart.com The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person. Webmaster: Olakunlé Afolayan - olabamanager@gmail.com Host: hostpapa inc - Herriotstrasse 1 60528 Frankfurt, Hesse Credits: Kolsmart

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

Use of the Kolsmart website implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site Kolsmart are invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at any time. Interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Kolsmart, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The Kolsmart site is updated regularly by Emmanuel Afolayan. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the Kolsmart site is to provide information on all of the company's activities. Kolsmart strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the Kolsmart website. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information. All information on the Kolsmart website is indicative and may change. In addition, the information on the Kolsmart website is not exhaustive.They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Kolsmart owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Kolsmart. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability.

Kolsmart can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment when accessing the Kolsmart site and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. Kolsmart can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the Kolsmart site. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Kolsmart reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, Kolsmart also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text , photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995. On the occasion of the use of the Kolsmart site, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the Kolsmart site, the user's access provider, the protocol address Internet (IP) of the user. In any case, Kolsmart collects personal information about the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by the Kolsmart website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then clear to the user of the site Kolsmart the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent. No personal information of the user of the Kolsmart website is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of Kolsmart and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the Kolsmart site . The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under the number 2204789. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The Kolsmart site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Kolsmart. However, Kolsmart does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and will not assume any liability as a result. Browsing the Kolsmart website may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies: In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies. Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies. Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site Kolsmart is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site. Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).